CFP2018-11-30T10:45:27+00:00

CFP

Opticonnect biedt een serie CFP / CFP2 / CFP4 (C Form-factor Pluggable) transceivers voor communicatie over glasvezel met datasnelheden tot 100Gbps en afstanden tot 80km. De CFP Optics zijn gestandaardiseerd en kunnen worden toegepast in verschillende type hardware; Switches, routers en servers van verschillende fabrikanten.

Opticonnect offers a complete range of standard CFP Optics. Opticonnects CFP Optics are available in data rates up to 100Gbps. Opticonnect offers the choice between a fixed data rate, an adjustable data rate (Multirate) and with or without Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM). Depending on the type of fiber, the CFP Optics support a distance of up to 80km without the use of optical amplification.

Standard Dual Fiber
Standard Dual Fiber CFP tranceivers are suitable for a single connection, such as a connection between two switches. Opticonnect offers Optics for both MultiMode and SingleMode fibers, which are applicable in the usual network equipment. Opticonnects Dual Fiber CFP Optics are available in data rates up to 100Gbps. Opticonnect offers the choice between a fixed data rate, an adjustable data rate (Multirate), with or without Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) and distances up to 80km.

Product naamOmschrijvingExtra informatie
CFP-40G-LR4CFP module, 40Gigabit, LR4, 10Km, SM, 40GBASE-LR4
CFP-40G-ER4CFP module, 40Gigabit, ER4, 40Km, SM, 40GBASE-ER4
CFP-100G-LR4CFP module, 100Gigabit, LR4, 10Km, SM, 100GBASE-LR4Datasheet
CFP-100G-LR-T100G COHERENT CFP TUNABLE DWDM COH. ZR, 80 km, 80 Channels, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, 22 dB buget, LC