400G Tranceivers, they’re available now.

Opticonnect 400G QSFP56-DD transceivers are addressing the technical challenges of achieving high speed 400G interconnections. The transceivers have four optical lanes that operate at 100Gbps PAM4 modulation, providing solutions up to 400 Gbps. The transceivers have on the electrical side 8 lanes of 53.125Gbps PAM4. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA (DD = Double Density). Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by CMIS (Common Management Interface Specification).
QSFP-DD can enable up to 14.4 Tbps aggregate bandwidth in a 1U switch.


Application

The Opticonnect QSFP56DD-DR4 , 4x100G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 500m singlemode fiber. They are operating on 1310nm wavelength, and are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP-DD MSA.

The Opticonnect QSFP56DD-FR4, 4x100G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 2km singlemode fiber. They are operating on CWDM4 wavelength, and are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP-DD MSA.

The Opticonnect QSFP56DD-LR4, 4x100G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 10km singlemode fiber. They are operating on CWDM4 wavelength, and are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP-DD MSA.

The Opticonnect QSFP56DD-SR8, 8x50G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 100m multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP-DD MSA.

Opticonnect AOC-QSFP56DD-QSFP56DD-X, Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links with active optical cable over 30m. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP-DD MSA.

Neem contact op voor meer informatie